LENSKART
Lenskart Solutions Limited (LENSKART) Stock Analysis
Lenskart Solutions Limited is India's leading omnichannel eyewear retailer offering prescription glasses, sunglasses, and contact lenses through stores and e-commerce. It integrates eye testing, in-house manufacturing, and home try-on services. The company has scaled rapidly with technology-led supply chain and branding. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Healthcare › Medical Instruments & Supplies
₹646.50
-4.60% 1W | +59.40% 52W
Market Cap
111.9k CR
P/E Ratio
178.6
52W High
₹725
52W Low
₹356.1
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
–
50 DMA
₹660.4
200 DMA
₹544.4
Profit Margin
6.8%
Inst. Own.
40.8%
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
⚠️ BREAKDOWN
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,736 | 1,669 | 1,728 | 1,894 | 2,096 | 2,308 | 2,516 | 2,714 |
| Expenses | 1,449 | 1,459 | 1,436 | 1,558 | 1,683 | 1,845 | 1,979 | 2,126 |
| Operating Profit | 286 | 210 | 292 | 336 | 413 | 462 | 536 | 588 |
| OPM % | 16% | 13% | 17% | 18% | 20% | 20% | 21% | 22% |
| Other Income | 70 | 32 | 212 | 42 | 33 | 35 | 49 | 69 |
| Interest | 26 | 34 | 48 | 41 | 45 | 49 | 44 | 53 |
| Depreciation | 196 | 199 | 215 | 237 | 253 | 270 | 288 | 305 |
| Profit before tax | 134 | 8 | 241 | 100 | 148 | 178 | 254 | 300 |
| Tax % | 36% | 77% | 9% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 20% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 86 | 2 | 220 | 61 | 103 | 133 | 204 | 228 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.11 | 0.02 | 2.84 | 0.78 | 1.24 | 0.76 | 1.15 | 1.28 |
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 900 | 905 | 1,503 | 3,788 | 5,428 | 6,653 | 8,814 | 9,634 |
| Expenses | 932 | 952 | 1,617 | 3,524 | 4,748 | 5,676 | 7,060 | 7,633 |
| Operating Profit | -32 | -47 | -115 | 264 | 680 | 977 | 1,754 | 2,000 |
| OPM % | -3.6% | -5% | -8% | 7% | 13% | 15% | 20% | 21% |
| Other Income | 69 | 127 | 116 | 140 | 175 | 351 | 153 | 186 |
| Interest | 4 | 7 | 23 | 83 | 124 | 146 | 178 | 191 |
| Depreciation | 27 | 39 | 85 | 418 | 672 | 797 | 1,048 | 1,116 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 33 | -108 | -97 | 59 | 385 | 680 | 880 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | -39% | 117% | 23% | 26% | |
| Net Profit | 6 | 29 | -102 | -64 | -10 | 297 | 501 | 668 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.08 | 0.38 | -1.34 | -0.83 | -0.23 | 3.83 | 2.84 | 4.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 33.0% | 58.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 110.0% | 74.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters17.57%
FIIs3.86%
DIIs15.86%
Public62.30%
Promoters17.55%
FIIs4.26%
DIIs15.48%
Public62.30%
Promoters17.53%
FIIs12.76%
DIIs23.56%
Public45.73%
Promoters17.52%
FIIs18.26%
DIIs26.81%
Public36.99%
Promoters17.55%
FIIs4.26%
DIIs15.48%
Public62.30%
Promoters17.52%
FIIs18.26%
DIIs26.81%
Public36.99%
LENSKART
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
60
Overall
64
Fundamental
56
Technical
Risks (4)
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 62.3% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (646.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 6,135,114 vs down days: 8,436,320. Ratio: 0.73x
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -4.6% (1 week), -4.3% (1 month), 20.4% (3 months).
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (660.4) is above 200-day average (544.4) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 59.4% in the last year.
UPPER HALF! Trading at 78.7% of 52W range - positive territory.
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
60Overall
64Fundamental
56Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 35.4% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 67.0% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 6.8% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
5/10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 2.67 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
8/10
LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.41 - strong balance sheet.
Public Holding
5/20
TOO MUCH PUBLIC HOLDING! 62.3% public ownership - higher volatility risk.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (660.4) is above 200-day average (544.4) - positive signal.
Price Position
2/10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (646.5) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern
10/20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance
10/10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 59.4% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
10/30
BEARISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 6,135,114 vs down days: 8,436,320. Ratio: 0.73x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 44.4 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
4/5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 78.7% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum
2/5
WEAK MOMENTUM! Limited price growth - -4.6% (1 week), -4.3% (1 month), 20.4% (3 months).
Beta
3/5
MARKET ALIGNED! Beta of 1.00 - moves with the market.
LENSKART
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-05-27 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-16 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-12-04 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENSKART | ₹646.50 | 178.6 | 6.8% | 35.4% | 67.0% | +59.4% | 60 | BREAKDOWN | +269.1% | +10.7% | +43.3% | +7.9% |
| POLYMED | ₹1,593.80 | 51.3 | 15.8% | 19.1% | 22.7% | -16.9% | 65 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | -7.6% | +32.3% | +30.3% | -1.7% |
| AGARWALEYE | ₹465.80 | 100.2 | 6.7% | 26.9% | 12.3% | -14.3% | 79 | BREAKDOWN | +50.7% | +13.9% | +26.0% | +8.8% |
| TARSONS | ₹331.20 | 158.5 | 2.5% | 14.3% | -43.8% | +16.2% | 67 | BREAKOUT | -177.8% | -133.3% | +20.6% | -8.9% |
| LAXMIDENTL | ₹184.70 | 32.8 | 10.8% | 19.5% | – | -37.0% | 60 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +22.6% | +2.0% | +13.5% | +1.1% |
| ZYDUSLIFE | ₹1,123.00 | 25 | 15.8% | 16.5% | 37.0% | +14.2% | 76 | BREAKDOWN | -35.9% | -26.1% | +20.6% | +4.9% |
| LAURUSLABS | ₹2,060.10 | 101.8 | 15.0% | 3.8% | 4.0% | +124.3% | 62 | CONSOLIDATING UP | +125.5% | +31.7% | +29.1% | +11.9% |
| APOLLOHOSP | ₹7,890.00 | 54.3 | 7.9% | 14.8% | 33.3% | -0.2% | 63 | BREAKDOWN | +34.2% | +9.7% | +20.6% | +6.6% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
