RBZJEWEL
RBZ Jewellers Limited (RBZJEWEL) Stock Analysis
RBZ Jewellers Limited manufactures and retails gold and diamond jewellery in India. It serves bridal and daily wear customers through showrooms. The company competes in the organised jewellery segment. It is listed on Indian stock exchanges.
Consumer Cyclical › Luxury Goods
₹199.40
+4.61% 1W | +33.30% 52W
Market Cap
798 CR
P/E Ratio
14.1
52W High
₹207.7
52W Low
₹100
Div. Yield
0%
Beta
-0
50 DMA
₹168.4
200 DMA
₹143.2
Profit Margin
8.3%
Inst. Own.
0%
🛑 HIT RESISTANCE
🔥 APPROACHING RESISTANCE
Fundamentals
Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 78.47 | 74.13 | 115.80 | 86.18 | 82.45 | 116.60 | 193.81 | 137.29 | 75.58 | 145.08 | 226.33 | 189.48 | 120.80 |
| Expenses | 70.74 | 59.78 | 103.80 | 81.53 | 68.22 | 102.65 | 172.13 | 122.69 | 62.60 | 116.88 | 196.80 | 168.33 | 102.88 |
| Operating Profit | 7.73 | 14.35 | 12.00 | 4.65 | 14.23 | 13.95 | 21.68 | 14.60 | 12.98 | 28.20 | 29.53 | 21.15 | 17.92 |
| OPM % | 9.85% | 19.36% | 10.36% | 5.40% | 17.26% | 11.96% | 11.19% | 10.63% | 17.17% | 19.44% | 13.05% | 11.16% | 14.83% |
| Other Income | 1.43 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 2.46 | 2.56 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 2.54 | 2.94 | 2.45 | 2.58 | 2.55 | 4.98 | 3.96 | 4.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | 6.41 | 11.47 | 9.15 | 4.24 | 12.13 | 10.80 | 18.16 | 11.41 | 9.59 | 24.92 | 23.37 | 16.06 | 12.16 |
| Tax % | 23.87% | 26.07% | 25.90% | 36.56% | 25.14% | 25.37% | 27.97% | 24.89% | 25.76% | 25.52% | 25.37% | 27.27% | 25.16% |
| Net Profit | 4.88 | 8.47 | 6.78 | 2.69 | 9.08 | 8.07 | 13.09 | 8.57 | 7.12 | 18.56 | 17.43 | 11.68 | 9.09 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.63 | 2.82 | 1.70 | 0.67 | 2.27 | 2.02 | 3.27 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 2.92 | 2.27 |
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 182 | 107 | 252 | 288 | 327 | 530 | 636 | 682 |
| Expenses | 171 | 87 | 225 | 250 | 289 | 465 | 544 | 585 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 20 | 27 | 38 | 38 | 65 | 92 | 97 |
| OPM % | 6% | 19% | 11% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 13 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 53 | 74 | 77 |
| Tax % | 28% | 27% | 27% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit | 3 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 39 | 55 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.00 | 3.25 | 4.80 | 7.44 | 5.39 | 9.70 | 13.70 | 14.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Growth — CAGR
| Metric | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR | 30.0% | 43.0% | – |
| Profit CAGR | 35.0% | 42.0% | – |
Shareholding Pattern
Promoters75.00%
FIIs0.24%
DIIs0.08%
Public24.69%
Promoters75.00%
DIIs0.06%
Public24.94%
Promoters75.00%
DIIs0.07%
Public24.94%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs0.03%
DIIs0.01%
Public24.98%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs0.29%
DIIs0.03%
Public24.68%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs1.83%
DIIs2.78%
Public20.40%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs0.59%
DIIs1.58%
Public22.82%
Promoters75.00%
DIIs0.07%
Public24.94%
Promoters75.00%
FIIs0.29%
DIIs0.03%
Public24.68%
RBZJEWEL
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
84
Overall
82
Fundamental
86
Technical
Risks (1)
LOW MARGIN! 8.3% profit margin - thin profits.
Strengths (4)
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.40 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (168.4) is above 200-day average (143.2) - positive signal.
GOOD YEAR! Stock gained 33.3% in the last year.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,265,756 vs down days: 171,346. Ratio: 7.39x
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
84Overall
82Fundamental
86Technical
Fundamental Breakdown
Growth Quality
30/30
Revenue CAGR: 30.3% (EXCELLENT, 15/15). Profit CAGR: 34.9% (EXCELLENT, 15/15).
Profit Margin
3/10
LOW MARGIN! 8.3% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation
10/10
UNDERVALUED! PEG of 0.40 indicates stock is cheap relative to growth.
Dividend Yield
3/10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0% yield - little to no income.
Debt to Equity
10/10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding
16/20
LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 17.64% public ownership - good institutional/promoter control.
Stability Index
10/10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Technical Breakdown
Moving Averages
12/10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (168.4) is above 200-day average (143.2) - positive signal.
Price Position
8/10
STRONG POSITION! Current price (199.4) is above both moving averages.
Trend Pattern
10/20
AT RESISTANCE! Stock is at key resistance level.
52W Performance
10/10
GOOD YEAR! Stock gained 33.3% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment
30/30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 16 up days, 14 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,265,756 vs down days: 171,346. Ratio: 7.39x
RSI
3/5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 59.9 - balanced momentum.
52W Range
5/5
STRONG! Trading at 92.3% of 52W range - near yearly highs.
Momentum
5/5
STRONG MOMENTUM! Price has grown across all timeframes - up 4.6% (1 week), 22.9% (1 month), 32.3% (3 months). Momentum is accelerating.
Beta
3/5
MARKET ALIGNED! Beta of 1.00 - moves with the market.
RBZJEWEL
Concall / Investor Presentation
Earnings call transcripts & AI summaries
| Quarter | Concall | Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Q4FY262026-05-19 | Concall PDF | |
| Q3FY262026-02-18 | Concall PDF | |
| Q2FY262025-11-17 | Concall PDF |
Peer Comparison
Consumer Cyclical · Luxury Goods · 8 stocks
| Stock | Price | P/E | Profit Margin | Revenue CAGR 5Y | Profit CAGR 5Y | 52W Change | Stock Strength | Trendline | YoY Profit | QoQ Profit | YoY Revenue | QoQ Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBZJEWEL | ₹199.40 | 14.1 | 8.3% | 30.3% | 34.9% | +33.3% | 84 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +28.2% | -22.2% | +59.8% | -36.3% |
| RADHIKAJWE | ₹68.50 | 10.2 | 11.5% | 26.9% | 36.1% | -22.1% | 73 | APPROACHING SUPPORT | +25.8% | +205.3% | +53.9% | -21.1% |
| ASTAR | ₹613.50 | 30.9 | 1.2% | -13.7% | -21.2% | +4.7% | 49 | BREAKDOWN | -37.8% | -3,100.0% | -10.9% | -14.4% |
| LGHL | ₹216.70 | – | 3.0% | 19.7% | 122.9% | -28.1% | 64 | BREAKOUT | -464.7% | -300.0% | -4.0% | +9.9% |
| MVGJL | ₹225.30 | 9 | 4.2% | 10.6% | 17.1% | +15.4% | 81 | BREAKDOWN | +34.0% | -2.1% | +30.1% | -5.4% |
| SILGO | ₹69.60 | 27.6 | 13.9% | 11.3% | 34.3% | +4.6% | 59 | APPROACHING RESISTANCE | +94.5% | +12.6% | +10.5% | -9.2% |
| MOKSH | ₹8.80 | 6.9 | 1.3% | 17.7% | 10.4% | -37.7% | 58 | BREAKDOWN | – | – | – | – |
| KANANIIND | ₹1.50 | 12.3 | 1.5% | -13.7% | 5.8% | -29.8% | 50 | CONSOLIDATION | -100.0% | -100.0% | -23.2% | +398.4% |
Data from TradeAlone · Updated daily
